2018 participants, updated 10-11-2017
 1 Peter Schneider /tba /Gary Webb tba Long Valley NJ 
 2 Steve Richards / tba Subaru Outback Sport Everett WA 
 3 Revere Jones / Tom Gould Subaru Outback Los Angeles CA
 4 tba tba tba
 5 Frank McKinnon / John Putnam Subaru Forester XT Portland & Forest Grove OR
 6 John Alkema / tba Nissan XTerra San Clemente CA
 7 Keith Barke / Tim Burgess Audi UR Quattro North Saanich BC / Toronto ON
 8 Matthew Sirota / Keith Newton Audi UR Quattro Parker CO / Puyallup WA
 9 Ivo Graf / David Uhler tba Mercer Island WA
10 Hal Adams / Matt Bonaimé VW Jetta TDI Columbia SC / Lexington KY
11 Petar Milenkov / tba Subaru Forester .
12 Richard Henrion / Dan Petterson Toureg TDi Norway MI
13 Evan & Mark Joslyn VW? Middleton WI
14 Mel Wade / Chris Corbett Wrangler Rubicon Fullerton & Cypress CA
15 Nitto Tire team #2 Wrangler? Cypress CA
16 Larry Gullison / Greg Turner Ford F150 Raptor (62) Fredicton & Moncton NB
17 Chris Cramer / Mike Handow Lancia Delta Integrale Goshen & Elkhart IN
18 Michael Duffy / tba 72 Toyota FJ40 San Francisco CA
19 Kate Pyck / tba Jeep Wrangler Kelowna BC
20 Steve & Evan Riddell 76 Triumph TR6 Byron MI
21 Jamie Hayslip / Gretchen Kriesen tba Rochester NY
22 Rodney & Carol Cook tba Olympia WA
23 Frank, Steve & Marc Shap VW Tiguan Oakland MD / Fernandina 
Beach FL / Ventura CA
24 Jeff Biggs / tba tba Calgary AB / tba
25 Trevor & Murray Night Nissan Frontier Kimbeley BC
26 Martine Spanns / Peter Alau 87 VW Westfalia San Francisco CA
27 Josh Nation / Ivana Dumitrescu 66 Austin Healey Sprite Acworth GA
28 Jack & Claire Holdaway 69 Austin Mini MK2 Grass Valley CA
29 Rick Higgs / tba 72 Mini Window Van Vancouver BC
30 Ken Friend / tba tba North Vancouver BC
31 John Li / Brandon Boyd 64 Ford Mustang Dearborn MI
32 James Woods / Melissa Chambers tba (4x4) Smyrna TN
33 Michael Boryca / Thomas Schultz 69 Ford Torino Detroit MI
34 Euan & Bill Pollock 57 Triumph TR3 Lake Oswego OR
35 Marcus J & Marcus C Neff Subaru STI Wilsonville OR / Tigard OR
36 Gary & Stacy Perkins tba Windsor CA
37 Mason Koon / Phil Bonkoski tba Plymouth MI / Ann Arbor MI
38 Stephen OLeary / Ron Laudaker tba (4x4) Grand Junction CO/Bishop CA
39 Marcus Hansen / Denae Murphy 76 BMW 2002 Marysville WA /Vancouver WA
40 Jeffrey Wacker / Julia Metcalf 64 Comet Caliente Litchfield CT
41 Ted Goneos / Martis Culucundis 80 911SC ? Litchfield CT
42 Karl Eisleben / Joan McCabe 66 Mustang GT350H Palm Beach Gardens FL
43 Vincent Duhamel / Jean Mouret 65 Shelby GT350R Hong Kong / N Saanich BC
44? Maximilian Macdonald / tba 57 VW Beetle Chehalis WA
. .
Cycles
.
22 Ramey "Coach" Stroud/Anja Christopher BMW R1150 GS Lyons OR
30 Steve Alley KTM 990 Adventure Mt Shasta CA
31 Michael Stram tba Sandy OR
32 Bob Holcomb Honda Africa Twin Boston MA
33 John Isenberg KTM 990S Adventure Duvall WA
34 Dick Rockrohr Buell Ulysses Boise ID
35 David Fox Kawasaki KLR 650 Seattle WA
36 Cyril Carins KTM 950 Adventure Anmore BC
37 Jack Pyck Suzuki DL1000 Kelowna BC
38 James Henson KTM 990 Adventure Fairview NC
39 Brian Cary Husqvarna TE610 Seattle WA
40 Richard Guthrie MotoGuzzi Stelvio Seattle WA
41 Nigel Beckers tba St Albert AB
42 John Beckers KTM St Albert AB
43 Chris Rogers tba Wisconsin
44 Brad Dyrbye tba Victoria BC
45 Rick Nash KTM Ft McMurray AB
46 David Smoljan tba Longmont CO
47 John Reese BMW R1200GS Duvall WA
48 Paul Degarate Husqvarna FE701 Niwot CO
49 David Rutherford Cagiva Elefant Talking Rock GA
50 Sean McDougall Triumph 800 XCX Newtown Square PA
51 Jon Shap tba Boylston MA
52 Matt Munson tba Ferndale MI
53 Chad Dalke tba Homer AK
54 Nathan Elerick KTM 990 Adventure Homer AK
55 Jason Martin tba Anchorage AK
56 Sky Anderson tba Livingston MT
57 Ismail Esen Triumph Tiger 800XC Surrey BC
58 Jerry Johnson tba W Yellowstone MT
59 Gene Tynes Yamaha Super Tennere Great Falls MT
60 David Papadopolos KTM 690 Enduro Wilsall MT
61 Preston O'Haire tba Bozeman MT
62 Marten Walkker tba, cycle Carpinteria CA
63 Gary Sailor Yamaha Super Tenere San Antonio TX
64 Dmitriy Martynov Suzuki VStrom? Macomb MI
65 Geoffrey Baker Ducati E900 Philomath OR
66 Mark McGuire KTM 1190 R Crested Butte CO
67 Matt Nash Suzuki VStrom 1000 Ft McMurray AB
68 Michael Williamson BMW R1200GSA Chicago IL
70 Phil Thompson Honda VFR1200X Teeswater ON
71 Albert Heldak BMW GSA1200 Nekoosa WI
. .
Unconfirmed
.
. Mike Shirley KTM 990 Adventure Reno NV
. Dallas Van Wyk Cycle, tba Huntington Beach CA
. Cameron Hines / Austen Schmalz
Jeffrey Zimmerman
Subaru WRX Na'alehu HI / San Carlos CA
Pismo Beach CA
. Ian & John Burns
John Buffaloe
Subaru Legacy West Linn OR / Hilo HI
Portland OR
. Tony Docekal Triumph 800XRX West Linn OR
. Chuck Carey / tba Tesla 3 Kirkand WA
. Jamison Wathen / Aricka Renfrew Subaru Crosstrek Bonney Lake WA
. Rhonda McCrea / Debbie Baronit Auto, tba Warkworth NZ/Forest Grove BC
. Risa K Strobel Suzuki DR650 Oakland CA
. Trey Thompson Cycle, tba Houston TX
. Curt Griggs / Kevin Gordham tba Clarksdale AZ / Tumwater WA
. Jim Theriault / Calvin Pickles Subaru Impreza Halifax NS / St Joseph MI
Past winners in bold, new participants in italic, and vehicle #'s quite tentative. 
New entries will be confirmed as space allows
Staff
Chairman
Social director
Jerry Hines
Colleen Hines
Ford E350 Anderson Island WA
Sweep 1 Kevin Barrows
Paul Oskamp
Dodge Ram 3500 Auburn WA
Sweep 2 Paul Dubinsky
Colin Stenhouse
Ford F350 Fort Mill SC
West Vancouver BC
Cycle Support Andy Newell
Jeff Howard
Dodge Ram 2500 Enumclaw WA
Timing & Scoring Steve Perret
Kathryn Hansen
Subaru Impreza Bellingham WA
Friday Harbor WA
Course marshals Steve Brown
Ron Sorem
VW Passat TDI Vashon Island WA
Renton, WA
Registration & Tech Rainier Auto Sports Club . .