Alcan logo
2025 participants, updated 4-11-2024

Past winners in bold, new participants in italic
Auto
1 Pete Schneider / tba tba
Long Valley NJ
2 Satish Gopalkrishnan/ Savera D'Souza tba
Jersey City NJ
. tba

.
tba

.
Jeff Lebesch / tba Porsche 911 Dakar Fort Collins CO
.
Hal Adams / Buddy Wier Subaru Forester Columbia SC
.
David Green / tba tba Carlsbad CA
.
Jack & Claire Holdaway tba Soldotna AK
. Bob Chandler / tba tba Lake Forest Park WA
10
Andy & Mercedes Lilienthal tba Portland OR

Shane Bowman / tba Jeep Wrangler Battle Ground WA

Debbie & Jesse Hires Jeep Grand Cherokee Woodinville WA

Bill & Trent Biggers Ford F250 Butte MT
.
Richard & Gordon Guthrie Honda CRV
Burien WA
.
Lance DesBaillets Ford F150 Oak View CA
.
Rustin Vogt / Gareth Figgess 1974 Scout II
Sacramento & Lotus CA
.
John Williams / tba tba Lynden WA
.
R Scott & Brian Dove Ford F150 Raptor Flint Hill & Warrenton VA

Wim van der Poel tba Foothills AB
20.
Daniel Merkins / Ryan Smiley Mini #1
North & West Vancouver BC
.
Kristopher Varga / tba
Mini #2
Surrey BC
.
Hartley Herschenhorn/ Joel Goldstein Land Rover Discovery Tiny ONT

Jim Theriault / tba Porsche 944 Halifax NS

Scotty Rippel / tba
Jeep Wrangler
Eagle River WI
. Jeff & Marie Campbell Ineos Grenadier Bulverede TX
.
Will Campbell / tba Porsche Cayenne Bulverede TX
.
Al Colwell / Brian Shields Ford Mustang Boise ID
.
Frank DeKat / Peter Miller Audi 4000 or A4 Dundas & St Agatha ONT
.
Clarence & Kate Westberg
Mazda CX-50
Bloomington MN
30 Danny & Ashley Mills Subaru Outback Canyon Lake TX
.
James & Molly Tester Isuzu Vehicross Loveland CO
.
Elizabeth Radcliffe / Bret Rohr Nissan Xterra Puyallup WA
.
Forrest & Steve Chambers tba Birmingham AL/ Santa Rosa FL
.
Blake Tingey / tba Jeep Wrangler S Jordan UT
.
Elliot Vossen / tba tba Abbotsford BC
.
Erik & Carol Love Toyota Tacoma Blairsville GA
.
Jesse & Carolyn Tate Subaru Forester Travelers Rest SC
.
Christopher Green/Andrew Mitton Toyota Highlander Bellingham WA
.
Klay Jones / Jay Cook Volvo XC90 Hybrid Kenmore WA/ Greenville SC
40 Bryan & Samara Gschiel  VW Golf R Victoria BC
.
John Mayo / Peter Mack Grubb tba College Station TX/Albuquerque NM
.
Michael Haslam / tba VW Golf R Vandreuil Quebec
.
Nicholas Strombach/ Peter Dixon
Porsche Cayenne
Vancouver & Oak Harbor WA
.
Curtis Lawson / tba
Ineos Grenadier
Houston TX
Cycle
41 Mike Stram KTM 890 Adventure R Sandy OR
42 Todd Marks BMW R1250GSA Bridgman MI
43
Cyril Cairns
KTM 790 Adventure R
Coldstream BC
44
Jack Pyck
Suziki DL1000
Kelowna BC
45
MJ Hajari
BMW R1200GS
Culver OR
46 Kevin Knotts
Honda Africa Twin
Cascade MT
47
Marten Walkker BMW R80ST/D Carpenteria CA
48
Ty Montee KTM 890 Adventure R Santa Barbara CA
49
Michael Williamson BMW R1250 Adventure Chicago IL
50
Kevin Golab BMW R1250 Adventure Chicago IL
51
Paul Degarate KTM 500 Auburn AL
52
Paul Davidovich Honda XR650 Longmont CO
53
Crystal Mannino
tba
Lynden WA
54
Tony Mannino
tba
Lynden WA
55
Clint Reetz
Ducati Desert X
Loveland CO
56



Waitlist
w1
Stephen & Lisa Waters
tba
Castle Rock CO
w2
Scott Tiano / Mick Carlton
Ineos Grenadier
Los Angeles CA & Dubois WY
w3




Staff
Chairman
Jerry Hines / tba
Audi Q5
Anderson Island WA
Sweep 1
Andy Newell / tba
tba Enumclaw WA
Sweep 2 Paul Dubinsky / David Fox Ford F350
Fort Mill SC / Seattle WA
Sweep 3
Tim Chovanak / tba Ford Raptor Snohomish & Seattle WA
Course Marshals Steve Perret / Kathryn Hansen
tba / tba
Subaru Impreza
tba
Bellingham, Friday Harbor

Registration & Tech Rainier Auto Sports Club . Kirkland WA