Alcan 5000
                  Rally (logo)
February 26 - March 6, 2020
   Team  Vehicle  Hometown
 1 John Alkema / Peter Schneider Subaru Forester San Clemente CA/ Long Valley NJ
 2
Paul Eklund / Yulia Smolyansky Subaru Forester XT Tigard & Portland OR
 3 Russ Kraushaar / Garth Ankeny 66 Cortina GT
Battle Ground WA / Portland OR
 4
Frank McKinnon/ John Putnam Ford Escape?
Portland & Forest Grove OR
 5 Mike Newton / Rod Sorenson
Jeep Wrangler
Citrus Heights & Elk Grove CA
 6
Mel Wade / Chris Corbett Wrangler Rubicon Fullerton CA / Los Angeles CA
 7 Hal Adams/ Petar Milenkov/ Buddy Wier
Subaru Forester
Columbia SC
 8
Lucas Hines / Edmund Dinescu
Ford Raptor
Santee CA / Santa Barbara CA
 9
Cameron Hines / Jeff Zimmerman
Subaru Impreza?
Na'alehu HI / Pismo Beach CA
10
Marc Getty / tba VW Golf?
Philadelphia PA
11 Ohio Knox / Lee Thompson
BMW X3
Albuquerque NM / Austin TX
12
Jeff Zurschmeide/ Paul Duchene
GMC Sierra Denali
Lake Oswego & Portland OR
13
Richard & Dolores Ranhofer Porsche Cayenne TDI Seattle WA
14
Ed Millman / Mike Chandler 88 BMW 325ix Seattle WA
15
Ivo Graf / David Uhler
Toyota Tacoma
Mercer Island WA
16 Weston Blackie / Pete Williamsen
Wrangler Rubicon JL Arvada CO / Agoura Hills, CA
17
David & Tom Green Toyota Tacoma SR5
Carlsbad & La Jolla CA
18 Dallas Van Wyk / Jim Saulino
tba
Rosenberg & Missouri City TX
19
Cyril & Amelia Cairns
Jeep Wrangler
Anmore BC
20
Jack & Claire Holdaway
Subaru Forester
Grass Valley CA
21
George & Jay Witman
Mini Cooper S Lebanon & Reading PA
22
Ken Friend / tba
tba (Mini?)
N Vancouver BC
23
Matt Nash / Trevor Wakeling Nissan XTerra Ft McMurray AB
24 Bill Biggers / tba Dodge Power Wagon Butte MT
25
Marcus Neff / Angela Bissell Mercedes? Wilsonville OR / Everett WA
26
Richard & Gayle Guthrie GMC Acadia
Seattle WA
27
Euan & Bill Pollock Porsche 911? Lake Oswego OR
27
Jeff Lebesch / Brian Cox
Porsche Macan GTS
Fort Collins CO
28
Ryan & Cheryl Rusher
Chev Colorado
Yankton SD
29
Johan Cardenas / Joe Salvadori
Wrangler Rubicon
Levittown NY
30
Chris Thompson / Dave Hirst
VW Passat
Vancouver & Tsawassen BC
31
Garren Watkins / Bill Thompson
Toyota Land Cruiser
Boulder CO / Scappose OR
32
Matthew Hayward / tba
tba
Plano TX
33
Martha Lawrence / Bob McArthur
Subaru Outback
Lake Oswego OR
34
Ben Haung / KuoChang Liao
Mercedes G500
West Linn OR/ Sam Ramon CA
35
Josh Nation / Katherine Nagel
Nissan XTerra
Acworth GA / Burlingame CA
36
Drew Shapiro / Taylor Pesek tba Redmond WA
37
William Hough / Royce Johannes Toyota Sequoia Shoreline & Marysville WA
38
Kevin & Kris Lake
tba
Great Falls MT / Wasilla AK
39
Shane & Alan Bowman
Wrangler Rubicon
Battle Ground & Quincy WA
40
John & Judy Russell Ford F350 Bellevue WA
41 Chris & Ray Hays Chev Suburban Ocala FL / Houston TX
42 Andy & Mercedes Lilienthal Mitsubishi Pajero Portland OR
43
Baldeep & Parvinder Singh
tba
Spruce Grove AB
44
Brendan Dougherty / Tim Whitesell Volvo XC90 Anchorage AK / Bend OR
45
Will Gentile / Spence Clements tba (press) Fairfield CT
w
Garrett & Kristen Arendt Lexus GX470 Longmont CO
w
Bobby Alley / Robert Doyle
Lexus GX470
Long Beach & Los Angeles CA
w
Broderick & Chyanne Dover
Toyota 4Runner
Rexburg ID
w
Dmitriy & Oleg Martynov Subaru Crosstrek Macomb MI / Oceanside CA
w
Ryan Mackey / Ismail Esen tba
Lakewood OH/ Vancouver BC
w James O'Neill / tba tba (Jeep) Denver CO
Past winners in bold, new participants italic, w=Wait list (closed)
Updated 10/1/2019, start numbers tentative

Staff
Chairman 
Social director
Jerry Hines
Colleen Hines
Ford Excursion Anderson Island WA
Sweep 1 Kevin Barrows
Scott Rosendahl
Dodge Ram 3500 Auburn WA
Puyallup WA
Sweep 2 Andy Newell
Bob Sadesk
Dodge Ram 2500 Enumclaw WA
Buckley WA
Fast Sweep
Colin & Eeva Stenhouse
BMW 325ix
West Vancouver BC
Timing & Scoring Steve Perret
Kathryn Hansen
Subaru Impreza Bellingham WA
Friday Harbor WA
Course marshals Steve Brown
David Fox
Subaru or Volvo
Vashon Island WA
Seattle WA
Registration & Tech
RASC logo
.
.