Alcan 5000
                  Rally (logo)
February 26 - March 6, 2020
   Team  Vehicle  Hometown
 1 John Alkema / Peter Schneider Subaru Forester San Clemente CA/ Long Valley NJ
 2
Paul Eklund / Yulia Smolyansky Subaru Forester XT Tigard & Portland OR
 3 Russ Kraushaar / Garth Ankeny 66 Cortina GT
Battle Ground WA / Portland OR
 4
Frank McKinnon/ John Putnam Ford Escape?
Portland & Forest Grove OR
 5 Keith Barke / Tim Burgess Audi UR Quattro North Saanich BC / Toronto ONT
 6 Mike Newton / Rod Sorenson
Jeep Wrangler
Citrus Heights & Elk Grove CA
 6
Mel Wade / Chris Corbett Wrangler Rubicon Fullerton CA / Los Angeles CA
 7
Paul & Barb Dubinsky Subaru? Fort Mill SC
 7 Hal Adams/ Petar Milenkov/ Buddy Wier
Subaru Forester
Columbia SC
 8
Lucas Hines / Edmund Dinescu
Subaru Forester
Santee CA / Santa Barbara CA
 9
Cameron Hines / Jeff Zimmerman
Subaru Impreza?
Na'alehu HI / Pismo Beach CA
10
Marc Getty / tba VW Golf?
Philadelphia PA
11 Ohio Knox / Lee Thompson
BMW X3
Albuquerque NM / Austin TX
12
Jeff Zurschmeide/ Paul Duchene
GMC Sierra Denali
Lake Oswego & Portland OR
13
Richard & Dolores Ranhofer Porsche Cayenne TDI Seattle WA
14
Richard Henrion / Dan Petterson VW Toureg TDI Norway & Ludington MI
15
Ivo Graf / David Uhler
tba
Mercer Island WA
16 Weston Blackie / Pete Williamsen
Wrangler Rubicon JL Arvada CO / Agoura Hills, CA
17
David & Tom Green Toyota Tacoma SR5
Carlsbad & La Jolla CA
18 Ed Millman / Mike Chandler
88 BMW 325ix Seattle WA
19 Dallas Van Wyk / Jim Saulino
tba
Rosenberg & Missouri City TX
20
Cyril & Amelia Cairns
Jeep Wrangler
Anmore BC
21
Jack & Claire Holdaway
Subaru Forester
Grass Valley CA
22
Jake Carpenter / Ken Hoff
tba
Juneau AK/ Sequim WA
23
George & Jay Witman
Mini Cooper S Lebanon & Reading PA
24
Ken Friend / tba
tba (Mini?)
N Vancouver BC
25
Matt Nash / Trevor Wakeling Nissan XTerra Ft McMurray AB
26 Bill Biggers / tba Dodge Power Wagon Butte MT
27
Marcus Neff / Angela Bissell Subaru? Wilsonville OR / Everett WA
28
Richard & Gayle Guthrie GMC Acadia
Seattle WA
29
Euan & Bill Pollock Porsche 911? Lake Oswego OR
30
Jeff Lebesch / Brian Cox
Porsche Macan GTS
Fort Collins CO
31
Ryan & Cheryl Rusher
Chev Colorado
Yankton SD
32
Johan Cardenas / tba
Wrangler Rubicon
Levittown NY
33
Chris Thompson / Dave Hirst
VW Passat
Vancouver & Tsawassen BC
34
Garren Watkins / Bill Thompson
Toyota Land Cruiser
Boulder CO / Scappose OR
35
Matthew Hayward / tba
tba
Plano TX
36
Martha Lawrence / Bob McArthur
Subaru Outback
Lake Oswego OR
37
Ben Haung / KuoChang Liao
Mercedes G500
West Linn OR/ Sam Ramon CA
38
Mario Westphal/ Milene Moura Palha Jeep Wrangler
Mississauga ON
39
Josh Nation / Katherine Nagel
Nissan XTerra
Acworth GA / Burlingame CA
40 Drew Shapiro / Taylor Pesek tba Redmond WA
41 William Hough / Royce Johannes Toyota Sequoia Shoreline & Marysville WA
42 Kevin & Kris Lake
tba
Great Falls MT / Wasilla AK
43
Sean McDougall / tba Wrangler Rubicon JL Newtown Sq PA
44
John & Judy Russell Ford F350 Bellevue WA
45
Will Gentile / Spence Clements tba (press) Fairfield CT
w
Andrew Mamo / Kevin Wood Nissan XTerra Norriston PA / Calymont DE
w
Chris & Ray Hays
Chev Suburban
Ocala FL / Houston TX
w
Andy & Mercedes Lilienthal
Mitsubishi Pajero
Portland OR
w
Baldeep & Parvinder Singh
tba
Spruce Grove AB
w
Brendan Dougherty / Tim Whitesell
Volvo XC90
Anchorage AK / Bend OR
w
Garrett & Kristen Arendt
Lexus GX470
Longmont CO
w
Dmitriy & Oleg Martynov Subaru Crosstrek Macomb MI / Oceanside CA
w
Ryan Mackey / Ismail Esen tba
Lakewood OH/ Vancouver BC
w James O'Neill / tba tba (Jeep) Denver CO
Past winners in bold, new participants italic, w=Wait list (closed)
Updated 8/8/2019, start numbers are tentative

Staff
Chairman 
Social director
Jerry Hines
Colleen Hines
Ford Excursion Anderson Island WA
Sweep 1 Kevin Barrows
Scott Rosendahl
Dodge Ram 3500 Auburn WA
Puyallup WA
Sweep 2 Andy Newell
Bob Sadesk
Dodge Ram 2500 Enumclaw WA
Buckley WA
Fast Sweep
Colin & Eeva Stenhouse
BMW 325ix
West Vancouver BC
Timing & Scoring Steve Perret
Kathryn Hansen
Subaru Impreza Bellingham WA
Friday Harbor WA
Course marshals Steve Brown
David Fox
Subaru?
Vashon Island WA
Seattle WA
Registration & Tech Rainier Auto Sports Club . .