Alcan 5000
                  Rally (logo)
February 26 - March 6, 2020
   Team  Vehicle  Hometown
 1 John Alkema / Peter Schneider Subaru Forester San Clemente CA / Long Valley NJ
 2
Paul Eklund / Yulia Smolyansky Subaru Forester XT Tigard & Portland OR
 3 Russ Kraushaar / Garth Ankeny 66 Cortina GT
Battle Ground WA / Portland OR
 4
Frank McKinnon/ John Putnam Ford Escape?
Portland & Forest Grove OR
 5 Keith Barke / Tim Burgess Audi UR Quattro North Saanich BC / Toronto ONT
 6 Mike Newton / Rod Sorenson
Jeep Wrangler
Citrus Heights & Elk Grove CA
 6
Mel Wade / Chris Corbett Wrangler Rubicon Fullerton CA / Los Angeles CA
 7 Hal Adams / tba
Subaru Forester
Columbia SC
 8
Lucas Hines / Edmund Dinescu
Subaru Forester
Santee CA / Santa Barbara CA
 9
Cameron Hines / Jeff Zimmerman
Subaru Impreza?
Na'alehu HI / Pismo Beach CA
10
Marc Getty / tba VW Golf?
Philadelphia PA
11 Ohio Knox / Lee Thompson
BMW X3
Albuquerque NM / Austin TX
12
Jeff Zurschmeide / Paul Duchene
Toyota Tundra
Lake Oswego & Portland OR
12
Richard & Dolores Ranhofer Porsche Cayenne TDI Seattle WA
13
Richard Henrion / Dan Petterson VW Toureg TDI Norway & Ludington MI
14
Ivo Graf / David Uhler
tba
Mercer Island WA
15 Steve Carper / Krista Skucas Ford Raptor Enterprise & Portland OR
16 Weston Blackie / tba
Wrangler Rubicon JL Arvada CO
17
David & Tom Green tba Carlsbad & La Jolla CA
18 Ed Millman / tba 88 BMW 325ix Seattle WA
18
Paul Trussell / Brian Carriere
Subaru Outback
Sexsmith & Grand Prairie AB
19 Dallas Van Wyk / Jim Saulino
tba
Rosenberg & Missouri City TX
20
Cyril & Amelia Cairns
Jeep Wrangler
Anmore BC
21
Jack & Claire Holdaway
Subaru Forester
Grass Valley CA
22
Jake Carpenter / Ken Hoff
tba
Juneau AK/ Sequim WA
23
George & Jay Witman
Mini Cooper S Lebanon & Reading PA
24
Ken Friend / tba
tba (Mini?)
N Vancouver BC
25
Bobby Danger / tba
Mini Countryman
Bend OR
26 Bill Biggers / tba Dodge Power Wagon Butte MT
27
Marcus Neff / Angela Bissell Subaru? Wilsonville OR / Everett WA
28
Richard & Gayle Guthrie GMC Acadia
Seattle WA
29
Ian & John Burns Subaru Legacy West Linn OR
30
Jeff Lebesch / tba
Porsche Macan GTS
Fort Collins CO
31
Ryan Rusher / tba
Chev Colorado
Yankton SD
32
Johan Cardenas / tba
Jeep Wrangler Rubicon
Levittown NY
33
Brad Dyrbye / tba
tba
Victoria BC
34
Chris Thompson / Dave Hirst
VW Passat
Vancouver & Tsawassen BC
35 Spencer Carlson / tba Porsche 944 LaCenter WA
36
Garren Watkins / Bill Thompson
Toyota Land Cruiser
Boulder CO / Scappose OR
37
Matthew Hayward / tba
tba
Plano TX
38
Martha Lawrence / tba
Subaru Outback
Lake Oswego OR
39
Ben Haung / KuoChang Liao
Mercedes G500
West Linn OR / Sam Ramon CA
40
Mario Westphal/Milene Moura Palha Jeep Wrangler
Mississauga ON
41
Josh Nation / Katherine Nagel
Nissan XTerra
Acworth GA / Burlingame CA
42 Drew Shapiro / Taylor Pesek tba Seattle & Redmond WA
43 Kevin & Kris Lake
tba
Great Falls MT / Wasilla AK
44
Will Gentile / Spence Clements tba (press)
Fairfield CT
w
Sean McDougall / tba Wrangler Rubicon JL Newtown Sq PA
w
John & Judy Russell Ford F350 Bellevue WA
w
Andrew Mamo / Kevin Wood Nissan XTerra Norriston PA / Calymont DE
w
Chris & Ray Hayes
Jeep Wrangler JKU
Ocasta FL / Houston TX
w
Matt Nash / Trevor Wakeling Nissan XTerra Ft McMurray AB
w
Baldeep & Parvinder Singh
tba
Spruce Grove AB
w
Brendan Dougherty / Tim Whitesell
Volvo XC90
Anchorage AK / Bend OR
w
Garrett & Kristen Arendt
Lexus GX470
Longmont CO
w
William Hough / Royce Johannes
tba
Shoreline & Marysville WA
w
Euan & Bill Pollock tba
Lake Oswego OR
w
Dmitriy & Oleg Martynov Subaru Crosstrek Macomb MI / Oceanside CA
w
Ryan Mackey / Ismail Esen tba
Lakewood OH / Vancouver BC
w James O'Neill / tba tba (Jeep) Denver CO
Past winners in bold, new participants italic, w=Wait list (closed)
Updated 5/22/2019, start numbers are tentative.

Staff
Chairman 
Social director
Jerry Hines
Colleen Hines
Ford Excursion Anderson Island WA
Sweep 1 Kevin Barrows
tba
Dodge Ram 3500 Auburn WA

Sweep 2 Paul Dubinsky
Colin Stenhouse

Ford F350 Fort Mill SC
West Vancouver BC
Timing & Scoring Steve Perret
Kathryn Hansen
Subaru Impreza Bellingham WA
Friday Harbor WA
Course marshals Steve Brown
David Fox
Subaru?
Vashon Island WA
Seattle WA
Sweep 3 Andy Newell
tba
Dodge Ram 2500
Enumclaw WA
Registration & Tech Rainier Auto Sports Club . .