2014 participants, updated 7-25-2014
  .
Autos
.
 1 Gary Webb / Peter Schneider Subaru Impreza Mohave Valley, AZ / Long Valley, NJ
 2 Frank McKinnon / John Putnam Subaru Forester XT Portland, OR / Forest Grove, OR
 3 Hal Adams / Matt Bonaimé VW Jetta TDI Columbia, SC / Lexington, KY
 4 Steve Hum / Raf Strudley VW Thing Santa Cruz, CA / Ben Lomand, CA
 5 Tim Burgess / Janice Frolic Triumph TR4 Totonto, Ontario
 6 Seth & Joanna Cohen Toyota 4Runner Ft. Mitchell, KY
 7 Keith Barke / Bill Colisch Audi UR Quattro North Saanich, BC / Grants Pass,OR
 8 Ivo Graf / David Uhler Chev Blazer K5 Mercer Island, WA
 9 Mark & Evan Joslyn Audi Q5 Cross Plains, WI
10 Terry & Cathy Hoak tba Midland, TX
11 Manny Nieto / Matt Ortiz Ford F150 Albuquerque, NM
  .
Cycles
.
14 John Isenberg KTM 990S Adventure Duvall, WA
15 Kathryn Hansen BMW F650GS Friday Harbor, WA
16 Jay Socha KTM 950 Adventure Azusa, CA
17 Ken Anderson KTM 950 Super Enduro Taylors, SC
18 James Henson KTM 990 Adventure Fairview, NC
19 Bart Combs BMW R1150 GSA Manitou Springs, CO
20 Steven Alley KTM 990 Adventure Mt Shasta, CA
21 Luke Pryshlak KTM SMT Toronto, Ontario
22 Jorge Rodrigues BMW F800GS Mississauga, Ontario
23 Marianne Smith BMW F800GS Cookstown, Ontario
24 Brock Usborne BMW F800GS Cookstown, Ontario
25 Todd McAlary BMW F800GS Guelph, Ontario
26 Saul Almeida Suzuki 650 VStrom Richmond Hill, Ontario
27 Jack Pyck Suzuki 650 VStrom Westbank, BC
28 Cyril Cairns KTM 950 Adventure Anmore, BC
29 Steve Seaton KTM 1190 Adventure R Odessa, TX
30 Scott Dennis tba Odessa, TX
31 Eric Fretz BMW GS1200 Victoria, BC
32 John Ronald Honda Varadero Nanaimo, BC
33 Johnny Scheff Truimph Tiger 800XC Chicago, IL
34 Michael Noone BMW F650 GS Chicago, IL
35 David Zawistowski Jr BMW F650GS Stone Lake, WI
36 Robert Liantaud BMW R1200GS Inverness, IL
37 Joshua Saxe BMW R1100GS Chicago, IL
38 David Zawistowski Sr BMW F650GS Crescent City, FL
39 Galen Manternach Triumph Tiger 800 Friendship, WI
40 Ethan Steinbrugger Triumph Tiger 955i Bonney Lake, WA
41 Mark McGuire KTM 1190 Adventure R Crested Butte, CO
42 Kevin Jones HD FLHTP Fullerton, CA
43 Chris Backs HD FLHTP Fullerton, CA
44 Ernie Vigil Truimph Tiger 800XC Albuquerque, NM
45 Matt Sanders Truimph Tiger 800XC Portland, OR
46 Mike Levin Truimph Tiger 800XC Portland, OR
Past winners appear in bold, new participants in italic. Vehicle #'s are tentative.

Staff
Chairman
Social director
Cycle support
Jerry Hines
Colleen Hines
John Alkema
Ford E350 Anderson Island, WA
         "
San Clemente, CA
Communications & Sweep Kevin Barrows
Paul Oskamp
Dodge Ram 3500 Auburn, WA
Cycle support & Sweep Paul Dubinsky
Colin Stenhouse
Ford F350 Fort Mill, SC
West Vancouver, BC
Timing & North Canol Steve Perret
Paul Eklund
Subaru Impreza Bellingham, WA
Tigard, OR
Timing & Scoring Marvin Crippen
Renee Damm
Volvo C30 Seattle, WA
Portland, OR
Course marshals

EMT

Steve Brown
Ron Sorem
Brandi Abney
VW Passat wgn Vashon Island, WA
Renton, WA
Veronia, OR
Registration & Tech Rainier Auto Sports Club . .